Law Library

End of Semester Library Services Updates

As we approach the end of the semester, the Law Library is here to support you. …

End of Semester Library Services Updates Read more →

Instructional Session: AI + Law For Students

Join the Library on Monday, November 4, at 1:15pm for a presentation covering the expansive topic …

Instructional Session: AI + Law For Students Read more →

Instructional Session: Discover the Library’s Resources

Want to take full advantage of the Law Library’s new search interface, called Discovery? Attend our …

Instructional Session: Discover the Library’s Resources Read more →

Instructional Session: Records, Briefs, and Other Court Filings

Join the Law Library on Thursday, October 24, at 1:00pm for an instructional session on records, …

Instructional Session: Records, Briefs, and Other Court Filings Read more →

Instructional Session: Advanced Tax Tools

Join the Library on Monday, October 14, at 1:30pm to learn about advanced tax tools. While …

Instructional Session: Advanced Tax Tools Read more →

Instructional Sessions at the Library this Week

This week, the Library will be holding multiple instructional sessions on a variety of topics: Legal …

Instructional Sessions at the Library this Week Read more →

Instructional Session: Scholarly Legal Research

Join the Library on Tuesday, October 1, at 1:30pm to learn about conducting scholarly legal research. …

Instructional Session: Scholarly Legal Research Read more →

Instructional Session: RA 101 and Beyond

Working as an RA or interested in doing so? Join the Library on Thursday, September 26 …

Instructional Session: RA 101 and Beyond Read more →

Reminder: Live Demonstration of Law Library’s New Search Interface, Discovery

Whether you are new or returning to campus, you don’t want to miss the Law Library’s …

Reminder: Live Demonstration of Law Library’s New Search Interface, Discovery Read more →

This Week at the Law Library

Check out the Law Library’s calendar to see our upcoming programming. This week, the Library is …

This Week at the Law Library Read more →